Cube Capital Limited (“we”, “us”, or “our”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.cubecapital.co.uk (“our website”) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy[FG1].

For the purpose of The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (the GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018 together the “Data Protection Law” the data controller is Cube Capital Limited, 130 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BD. Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back sufficiently often to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to our nominated Data Protection Officer contactable Cube Capital Limited, 130 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BD at or contact us

OUR PRIVACY PRINCIPLES

At Cube Capital, we respect the core principles of data protection set out in Article 5 of the GDPR. In particular we aspire to adhere to the following core principles:
    The “data minimisation” principle – whereby we take no more data from people than we need to provide a service and run our business appropriately.
    The “purpose limitation” principle – by which we mean that we only collect data for the clear range of uses and purposes we have set out below in this privacy policy and we monitor regularly that we adhere to these purposes.
    The “data security” principle – We take security of data seriously to avoid our business and customer data being compromised in any way.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We will collect and process the following data about you:
    Information you give us. This is information about you that you give us by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial information, personal description and photograph ID.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us.We will use this information:

    • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, and services that you request from us;
    • to provide you with information about other services we offer that are similar to those that you have already enquired about;
    • to notify you about changes to our service;
    • to ensure that content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • Information we collect about you.>We will use this information:

      to administer our website and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    • to improve our website to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
    • as part of our efforts to keep our website safe and secure;
  • SHARING YOUR DATA

    You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:
      Any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries from time to time, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.
      Selected third parties including (1) business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with you; We will disclose your personal information to third parties: unfinished sentence?
      If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms & Conditions of Supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Cube Capital, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

    SECURITY

    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

    COOKIE POLICY

    Cube Capital Limited uses cookies through its website located at the domain www.cubecapital.co.uk. Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a better experience when you browse our site and also allows us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the website, you are agreeing to our use of cookies[FG3] [FG4]. Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (otherwise known as the “GDPR”) contains reference to cookies. When cookies can identify an individual through their device, this will be considered to be personal data. Recital 30 of the GDPR says, inter alia, “Natural persons may be associated with online identifiers provided by their devices, applications, tools and protocols, such as internet protocol addresses, cookie identifiers or other identifiers such as radio frequency identification tags. This may leave traces which, in particular when combined with unique identifiers and other information received by the servers, may be used to create profiles of the natural persons and identify them.” A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

    LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

    Our website contains links to other websites belonging to third parties. We do not control the privacy practices of these other websites. You should, therefore, make sure when you leave our website that you have read that website’s privacy policy.

    YOUR RIGHTS

    You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data[FG5] . You can also exercise the right to have all your personal data deleted at any time by contacting us at Cube Capital Limited, 130 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BD at or contact us
    Close Menu